Full Automatic Blow Molding Machine

SC-F2,SC-F4,SC-F6,SC-F8
  • . Suitable Bottle Size: 20–2000ml
  • .Suitable Bottle Neck: 18–38mm
  • . Production Capacity: 2,000-8,000BPH

Sinco Plastic Blow Molding Machine

  • Reasonable Design
  • High Output
  • Run Smoothly
  • High Stability
  • Power Saving
  • Easy Operation
  • Servo Driving
  • Full After Sales Support
  • Competitive Price
ModelUnitSC-F2-600SC-F2-1500SC-F4-600SC-F4-1500SC-F6-600SC-F6-1500SC-F8
Clamping

System

Number ofcavitycavities2244668
Clamping forceKG35000450004000048000560006500075000
Mold strokemm90125901259012590
Stretching strokemm260330260330260330260
Bottom strokemm50505050505050
Central distancemm76.2114.376.2114.376.2114.376.2
Number of preform holderPCS68689696106106126
Made ContainerMax.container volumeml600150060015006001500600
Max.container heightmm260330260330260330330
Max.container diametermm68105681056810568
Max.prefrom heightmm100140100140100140120
Max.neck diametermm38383838383838
Theoretical OutputB/Hr25002000450040007200500010000
Electrical

System

Number of heating ovenPCS2244666
Number of lampPCS2×82×84×84×86×86×86×8
Heating powerKW24485672649696
Installed powerKW2650608069.5100100
Voltage ( or Customization)Voltage380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50Hz380V/50Hz380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ
Air SystemOperating pressurempa0.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.9
Blowing pressurempa2.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.0
High pressure air consumptionL/min2.4/302.4/303.6/304.0/306.0/308.0/308.0/30
Chiller

System

Temperature9-139-139-139-139-139-139-13
PressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Rated powerHP355881015
MachineMachine dimensionM2.5X1.5X203.0X1.5X203.6×1.5×2.23.6×2.2×2.24.0×2.1×2.25.8×2.1×2.25.8×2.1×2.2
Machine weightKG2000250035004500600070007000

This machine is suitable for the bottles from 20ml up to 2000ml bottles with higher capacity production.

In this machine, many customers run it to make mineral water bottles, juice bottle. And this is very popular in the beverage filed. We can make the most suitable configuration according to your requirement in you new project.

Sinco Full automatic Blow Molding Machine

Sinco Full automatic PET bottle blowing machine is special for manufacturing PET bottles, mineral water bottle,drinking water bottle, juice bottle,carbonated drink bottle and edible oil bottles. We have four type of blowing machine, 2-8 cavity with capacity from 2000-10000 bottles per hour. For more details, contact us now.

Contact Our Support Team